Drum Wood Chipper

Drum Wood Chipper

TypeHX215HX216HX217HX218HX426HX428
Blade diameter (mm)500650650800650800
Blade quantity (piece)3 blades3 blades3 blades3 blades20-35 hammers 20-35 hammers
Screen sizeΦ 50Φ 50Φ 50Φ 50Φ 60Φ 60
Input size (mm)400x180540x240680x240680x3101250x2501250x310
Blade rotational speed (r/m)592590590650600650
Rate of feeding (m/min)38383835-383838
Max material diameter (mm)160220220300240300
Wood chip length (mm)30-5030-5030-5030-5030-8030-80
Capacity (t/h)4-66-88-1010-128-1010-12
Main power (kw)455575110110132
Feeding motor (kw)3+33+43+45.5+45.5+5.55.5+7.5
Discharging motor (kw)3+33+33+33+35.5+5.55.5+5.5
Oil pump motor (kw)1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Feeding conveyor length (mm)400040004000400040004000
Discharge conveyor length (mm)100001000010000100001000010000
Weight (t)3.54.55.878.210.4
Delivery1x40’GP1x40’GP1x40’GP1x40’GP1x40’HQ1x40’HQ

The above include 1) main machine 2) 4m belt feeding conveyor 3) 10m belt discharging conveyor 4) control cabinet 5) all motors 6) one extra set of blades.

For 426 and 428, the price also includes soft starter and frequency conversion control, but no magnetic devices.

 

Comments are closed.